Navigation
Home Page

Terms of Office and Roles and Responsibilities

Name Role Term Of Office Date appointed End Date
Jackie Cutchey Chair 4 years 1/9/2018 31/8/2022
Mary Corker

SEN

 

4 years 1/9/2018 31/8/2022
Rae Aldous Executive Headteacher duration of post 1/8/2013  
Emma Hall Vice Chair 4 years 1/9/2018 31/8/2022
Paul Usher Pupil attainment and progress including Pupil Premium and Covid Catch Up 4 years 1/9/2019 31/8/2023
Stephen Clarke

Safeguarding

LAC

4 years 1/9/2019 31/8/2023
Sarah Ross Curriculum and Teaching and learning 4years 20/3/2021 19/3/2025
Stephen Moore   3 years 20/3/2021 19/3/2024
Joe Sandell  

3 years

20/3/2021 19/3/2024
Eve Hepburn Mental Health and Wellbeing 3 years 1/9/2019 31/8/2021
Sarah Holiday Health and Safety 3 years 1/9/2019 31/8/2021

Top