Navigation
Home Page

Staff at Grove Primary School

 

Who’s Who at Grove Primary School

 

Mrs A Ward

Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead 

 

Early Years

 

Mrs J Burns

EYFS Leader, Buttercup Class Teacher and

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs V McDonald

Nursery Class Teacher and R.E.Co-ordinator

Miss C Barker

Daisy Class Teach and Computing coordinator

Mrs T Ellis

HLTA/Librarian

Mrs F Ellis

Nursery Nurse

Mrs C Cleveland

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Saunders*

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Benson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Baker

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Seager

Family Support Worker

 

Key Stage 1

 

Miss J Graham

Rose Class Teacher and Phonics/Handwriting Lead

Mrs N Barrett

Honeysuckle Class Teacher and Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs Z Farrell

Speedwell Class Teacher and Science Co-ordinator

Mrs S Lytton

Celandine Class Teacher and Music Co-ordinator

Ms J Spring

Teaching Assistant

Miss C Church

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Williams

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Rouse

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Church 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Blowers

Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 2

 

Miss H Rhodes

KS2 Leader, Oak Class Teacher, Assistant Headteacher and Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs K Hough

KS1 Leader, Elder Class Teacher, Assistant Headteacher and Literacy Leader

Ms A Briggs-Mee

Maple Class Teacher and PSHE Co-ordinator

Miss A Dewell

Snowdrop Class Teacher and Art Co-ordinator

Miss D Pullum

Poppy Class Teacher and D.T. Co-ordinator

Miss E Dodgson

Willow Class Teacher and PE Co-ordinator

Mr S Moore

Fern Class Teacher and History Co-ordinator

Mrs C Holgate

HLTA

Mrs N Banham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Layzell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Clarke

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Harper

Teaching Assistant

Ms J Cover

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Goldsmith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Holland

HLTA

Mrs C Galley

HLTA

 

 

Additional Teachers

 

Miss A Merrett SENCO

Mme C Godet

Enrichment and Language Co-ordinator

Miss M Thacker

Trainee Teacher

Mr M Websdale

Sports Instructor

 

Office Staff

 

Mrs H Wright

Office Manager/Bursar

Mrs C Gasson

Administrative Assistant

Miss J Williams

Administrative Assistant

 

Apprentices

 

Miss B Farnell

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Hope Andrews Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Site Maintenance

Mr S Viner

Site Manager/IT

Mrs L Smith

Cleaner

Ms J Spring Cleaner
Mrs S Burrows Cleaner
Mrs T Ellis Relief Cleaner
Mrs L Skitteral Relief Cleaner

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs L Skitteral

Lead Midday Supervisor

Mrs S Burrows

Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Smith

Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Moffitt

Midday Supervisor

Mrs M Wood

Midday Supervisor

Mrs D Calver

Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Turrell

Midday Supervisor

Mrs N Smith

Midday Mrs L Skitteral

Mrs A Fuller

Midday Supervisor

Mrs L Catchpole Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Miss C Wilson

School Cook

Miss R Punt

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs S Parnell

Kitchen Assistant

 


Top