Navigation
Home Page

Staff at Grove Primary School

Who’s Who at Grove Primary School

Picture 1 Rae Aldous
Picture 2 Ms Louise Creed
Picture 3 Kelly Hough
Picture 4 Sarah Bayfield
Picture 5 Mrs Claire Rough
Picture 6 Miss Rachel Allen
Picture 7 Stephen Moore
Picture 8 Miss R Spry
Picture 9 Miss Sarah Rogers
Picture 10 Miss Holly Lynes
Picture 11 Mrs Kathryn Clarke
Picture 12 Miss Melissa Thacker
Picture 13 Miss Wendy Bugden
Picture 14 Melissa Wilkes
Picture 15 Mrs Anna Ball
Picture 16 Mrs Karen Church
Picture 17 Mrs Kath Baxter
Picture 18 Zoey Howes
Picture 19 Miss Sarah Carlill
Picture 20 Mrs Faye Ellis
Picture 21 Ms Helene Williams
Picture 22 Mrs Helen Layzell
Picture 23 Mrs Ashley Fuller
Picture 24 Mrs Carolyn Galley
Picture 25 Amy McCarthy
Picture 26 Julie Cover
Picture 27 Kirsty Bailey
Picture 28 Nicki Banham
Picture 29 Amanda Thompson
Picture 30 Beverley Watson

Senior Team

Mrs R Aldous

Executive Headteacher

Mrs S Ross

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Curriculum Lead

Pastoral Lead

Ms L Creed

Assistant Headteacher

SENCO

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Maths Lead

Key Stage 2 Lead

Mrs K Hough

Assistant Headteacher

Literacy Lead

Online Safety Lead

 

Early Years

Miss R Spry

Daisy Class Reception Teacher

Miss R Allen

Buttercup Class Reception Teacher

Miss H Lynes

Bluebell Class Nursery Teacher

Miss W Bugden

EYFS Teacher

Mrs K Church

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs F Ellis

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs K Baxter

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs A McCarthy

Mrs K Bailey

EYFS Practitioner 

EYFS Practitioner

Mrs Z Howes

EYFS Practitioner and HLTA

 

 

Key Stage 1

Mrs McCarthy and Mrs Yost

Speedwell Class Year 1/2 Teacher

Miss S Rogers

Honeysuckle Class Year 1/2 Teacher

Mrs S Lytton

Rose Class Year 1/2 Teacher

Ms H Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Cleveland

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Layzell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Galley

HLTA

Mrs T Blowers

Teaching Assistant

 

Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Ms L Bolan

Poppy Class Year 3/4 Teacher

Mrs C Bardsley

Snowdrop Class Year 3/4 Teacher

Mrs C Rough

Primrose Class Year 3/4 Teacher

Mrs K Holland

HLTA

Mrs A Fuller

Mrs C Harper

Teaching Assistant (Thursday and Friday)

Teaching Assistant (Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday

Mrs C Goldsmith

Mrs S Norman

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Ms S Carlill

Teaching Assistant

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Mrs K Hough

Willow Class Year 5/6 Teacher

Ms L Creed

Willow Class Year 5/6 Teacher

Miss M Thacker

Oak Class Year 5/6 Teacher

Mr S Moore

Elder Class Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs M Wilkes

HLTA

Mrs J Cover

Teaching Assistant/Cover Supervisor

Ms N Banham

Teaching Assistant

 

Support Staff

Mrs A Ball

Family Support

Mrs K Tallet-Pickess

Business Manager

Mrs A Thompson

Administrator

Mrs B Watson

Administrator

Mr M Websdale

Sports Clubs

Mr J Osborn

Mr D Stride

Mr D Cartwright

Senior Site Manager

Assistant Site Manager

Site Assistant

Mrs S Burrows

Cleaner

Mrs L Smith

Cleaner

 

Cleaner

Mrs L Skitteral

Cleaner

Mrs A Fuller

Lunch time support

Mrs C Cleveland

Lunch time support

Ms H Williams

Lunch time support

Mrs J Spring

Lunch time support

Mrs S Wicks

Lunch time support

Mrs D Dawson

Lunch time support

Mrs L Skitteral

Lunch time support

Mrs D Moffitt

Lunch time support

Miss S Norman

Lunch time support

Miss H Lynes

Lunch time support

 


Top